OR

Aumsville

Welcome to Aumsville, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$607,750
Average Sales Price
$504,950
Median Sales Price
28
Total Listings
3,998
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone
Joe Saling

Joe Saling

RECENTLY SOLD

7953 BAKER LN SE, Aumsville, OR 97325
1/25 25

$482,000

Sold on 04/24/2026

Single Family Home

$479,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,327 SqFt

7953 BAKER LN SE, Aumsville, OR 97325

Why choose between country charm & city convenience when you can have both? This spacious 4 BED, 2 BA home in the sought...

Listed by Realty One Group Willamette Valley

0.4%
911 York ST #82, Aumsville, OR 97325
1/26 26

$130,000

Sold on 03/27/2026

Manufactured Home

$134,500

3 Beds 3.2 Baths 1,350 SqFt

911 York ST #82, Aumsville, OR 97325

Fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,350 sq ft home featuring new interior and exterior paint, a fully new kitchen with ...

Listed by Rocha Realty LLC

3.3%
Anderson RD #100, Aumsville, OR 97325
1/24 24

$1,200,000

Sold on 02/20/2026

Vacant Land

$1,290,000

152.02 Acres

Anderson RD #100, Aumsville, OR 97325

Sublimity 152 offers 152.02± acres of productive farmland just outside Sublimity, OR, with access via Anderson Road. Com...

Listed by USLANDCO LLC

7.0%

HOUSING DETAIL

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.02 2
Bedrooms 3.27 3
Year Built 1987 1994
Lot Size 2.99 Acres 0.27 Acres
Taxes $11,014 $2,816

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

Population:

4K

Density:

3.9K

Households:

1.4K

Gender

48%
Male
52%