School and business data provided by Attom Data.

OR

Lafayette

Welcome to Lafayette, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$495,064
Average Sales Price
$480,000
Median Sales Price
33
Total Listings
1,835
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Joe Saling

Joe Saling

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1527 N Millican Creek ST, Lafayette, OR 97127

$632,000

Sold on 05/20/2026

Single Family Home

$651,311

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,366 SqFt

1527 N Millican Creek ST, Lafayette, OR 97127

Oversized Green Space Back Yard! 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Stunning kitchen with Quartz countertops, Classic Natu...

Listed by SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

3.0%
1477 N Millican Creek ST, Lafayette, OR 97127
1/35 35

$528,000

Sold on 05/18/2026

Single Family Home

$542,508

3 Beds 2.1 Baths 2,062 SqFt

1477 N Millican Creek ST, Lafayette, OR 97127

Upgrades and AC included!! Main level Den with double doors off entry, Open concept kitchen with large island, gas stain...

Listed by SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

2.7%
282 W 17TH ST, Lafayette, OR 97127
1/34 34

$485,900

Sold on 05/15/2026

Single Family Home

$489,900

3 Beds 2.1 Baths 1,861 SqFt

282 W 17TH ST, Lafayette, OR 97127

Barely lived in and better than new! This is a beautiful home in the middle of wine country, with a short trip to McMinn...

Listed by Patty Vice Real Estate

0.8%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.16 2.1
Bedrooms 3.38 3
Year Built 2004 2007
Lot Size 0.34 Acres 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $3,112 $3,327

Population:

1.8K

Density:

1.8K

Households:

595

Gender

51%
Male
49%