OR

Scotts Mills

Welcome to Scotts Mills, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$908,730
Average Sales Price
$719,900
Median Sales Price
23
Total Listings
368
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone
Joe Saling

Joe Saling

RECENTLY SOLD

20125 MCKILLOP RD, Scotts Mills, OR 97375
1/48 48

$736,350

Sold on 03/26/2026

Single Family Home

$779,000

3 Beds 2.1 Baths 2,320 SqFt

20125 MCKILLOP RD, Scotts Mills, OR 97375

Welcome to your homestead in the countryside-- with room for everyone! Dual living here with detatched ADU for guest-hou...

Listed by HomeSmart Realty Group

5.5%
7138 GRANDVIEW AVE, Scotts Mills, OR 97375
1/32 32

$640,000

Sold on 12/23/2025

Single Family Home

$700,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,607 SqFt

7138 GRANDVIEW AVE, Scotts Mills, OR 97375

2 Properties total of 5 Tax Lots: 14.53 acres RESIDENTIAL & 21.47 acres: Christmas Tree Farm with Right of access via Cr...

Listed by Harcourts Lifestyle Realty

8.6%

HOUSING DETAIL

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.05 2
Bedrooms 2.86 3
Year Built 1980 1989
Lot Size 22.27 Acres 6.19 Acres
Taxes $2,966 $2,674

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

Population:

368

Density:

1K

Households:

132

Gender

51%
Male
49%