OR

Turner

Welcome to Turner, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,144,279
Average Sales Price
$782,000
Median Sales Price
48
Total Listings
433
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone
Joe Saling

Joe Saling

RECENTLY SOLD

7624 SHADY WAY SE, Turner, OR 97392
1/48 48

$875,000

Sold on 05/20/2026

Single Family Home

$849,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,097 SqFt

7624 SHADY WAY SE, Turner, OR 97392

Park-like setting on just under 4 acres in Turner!This light and bright single-level home was fully remodeled in 2016 w/...

Listed by RE/MAX Integrity

3.0%
5800 DELANEY RD SE, Turner, OR 97392
1/34 34

$545,000

Sold on 04/24/2026

Townhouse

$545,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,786 SqFt

5800 DELANEY RD SE, Turner, OR 97392

Beautiful single-level home in a private Turner subdivision, hills but still close to I-5 and Salem. Great layout with 9...

Listed by eXp Realty, LLC

3777 Meeko LN SE, Turner, OR 97392
1/48 48

$845,000

Sold on 04/23/2026

Single Family Home

$860,000

3 Beds 2.1 Baths 2,440 SqFt

3777 Meeko LN SE, Turner, OR 97392

Nestled on 2.65 acres of serene, private land, this exquisite 2440 SF custom home offers the perfect blend of sophistica...

Listed by Knipe Realty ERA Powered

1.7%

HOUSING DETAIL

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.19 2
Bedrooms 3.05 3
Year Built 1989 2002
Lot Size 13.05 Acres 2.1 Acres
Taxes $3,628 $2,935

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

Population:

433

Density:

299.6

Households:

169

Gender

48%
Male
52%