OR Portland

Sumner

Welcome to Sumner, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$853,675
Average Sales Price
8
Total Listings

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone
Joe Saling

Joe Saling

RECENTLY SOLD

8426 NE WYGANT ST, Portland, OR 97220
1/16 16

$370,000

Sold on 05/12/2026

Single Family Home

$379,999

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,201 SqFt

8426 NE WYGANT ST, Portland, OR 97220

GREAT NEW PRICE - Well maintained home kitchen, double pane vinyl windows, family room with closet and laundry room. Ro...

Listed by Premiere Property Group, LLC

2.6%
9002 NE PRESCOTT ST, Portland, OR 97220
1/30 30

$423,000

Sold on 04/30/2026

Single Family Home

$398,888

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,496 SqFt

9002 NE PRESCOTT ST, Portland, OR 97220

Thoughtfully maintained, this home offers a functional and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces and abundant n...

Listed by Real Estate Performance Group

6.0%
8730 NE WYGANT ST, Portland, OR 97220
1/41 41

$399,900

Sold on 04/28/2026

Single Family Home

$399,900

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,196 SqFt

8730 NE WYGANT ST, Portland, OR 97220

Charming and thoughtfully updated home in NE Portland featuring 3 bedrooms and one bathroom, including a private upstair...

Listed by Keller Williams PDX Central

HOUSING DETAIL

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.3 1
Bedrooms 2.14 2
Year Built 1938 1936
Lot Size 10,617 Sqft 6,098 Sqft
Taxes $4,953 $3,208

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS

PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

Population:

2.1K

Density:

2.6K

Households:

826

Gender

52%
Male
48%